Posts: 77
Threads: 6
Reputation:
33
Thanks Received:
33 in 31 posts
Thanks Given: 22
Joined: Apr 2020
CS Chips: 90.5 CSC
Country:
Mine are
Demolition Man (1993)
The Mummy (1999)
Waterworld (1995)
Independence Day (1996)
GoldenEye (1995)
Feel free to not be limited by only 5
Posts: 2,845
Threads: 245
Reputation:
865
Thanks Received:
541 in 369 posts
Thanks Given: 105
Joined: Mar 2017
CS Chips: 756.25 CSC
There was not many flops in the 90s... lol
Matirx (1999)
Bad Boys (1995)
Demolition Man (1993)
Blade (1998)
Rush Hour (1998)
Follow The Rules and Have Fun!
Posts: 264
Threads: 7
Reputation:
195
Thanks Received:
187 in 158 posts
Thanks Given: 129
Joined: Apr 2020
CS Chips: 347.75 CSC
Country:
Great Movies
(1991) Terminator 2: Judgement Day [probably the first English movie I saw]
(1999) The Matrix
(1994) Léon: The Professional
(1996) Mission: Impossible
(1994) Speed
Special mentions (movies which are not that great, but could be a lot of fun)
(1995) Desperado [one of the earliest English movies I saw]
(1997) Con Air
Posts: 368
Threads: 126
Reputation:
280
Thanks Received:
260 in 171 posts
Thanks Given: 138
Joined: Jan 2020
CS Chips: 517.5 CSC
Country:
1. terminator 2
2. the mummy
3. jurassic park
4. speed
5. bad boys
Posts: 162
Threads: 24
Thanks Received:
70 in 57 posts
Thanks Given: 44
Joined: Apr 2020
CS Chips: 163.25 CSC
Country:
Terminator 2
Die Hard 2
Goldeneye
Rush Hour
Mission: Impossible
Posts: 38
Threads: 7
Reputation:
13
Thanks Received:
5 in 4 posts
Thanks Given: 2
Joined: Jul 2020
CS Chips: 61.75 CSC
Country:
1. Die Hard with a Vengeance
2. Matrix
3. Speed
4. Rush Hour
5. Rush hour 2
Posts: 21
Threads: 3
Thanks Received:
6 in 6 posts
Thanks Given: 16
Joined: Aug 2020
CS Chips: 19.75 CSC
Country:
80's-90's are the best
had to do a top 10
1. Demolition man (93)
2.Terminator 2 (91)
3.New Jack city (91)
4.Total Recall (90)
5.Hard Target (93)
6.King of NY (90)
7.Last Action Hero (93)
8.Timecop (94)
9.Cliffhanger (93)
10.Delta Force 2 (90)